Hexagone M Vert Amandier

Hexagon M Almond Green

16 mm / 20 x 23 cm / Carton - 19 units
95,76 €
Sale price  95,76 € Regular price 
Skip to product information
Hexagone M Vert Amandier

Hexagon M Almond Green

95,76 €
Sale price  95,76 € Regular price 

TTC

soit 141.12 € TTC / m²

Size20 x 23 cm
On Demand | Shipped from the warehouse within 6 to 8 weeks
Télécharger notre notice de pose et traitement.

Déscription du carreau Hexagon M Almond Green

The Hexagone M Almond Green is a plain cement tile with high-quality inlaid decoration.

Usages du carreau Hexagon M Almond Green

Escaliers

Murs & Sols

Zone humide

Zone chaleur

Crédence

Outside

Détails technique a propos du Hexagon M Almond Green

informations technique
Référence
H5//16
Couleur
U5
Style
United
Forme
Hexagon
Dimension
20 x 23 cm
Poids
25.84 kg
Épaisseur
16 mm
Quantité au m²
28 carreaux
Designer
Carocim
Carton
19 carreaux

Produits associés au carreau Hexagon M Almond Green

FAQ

Vos questions fréquentes

Why is Hexagone M Vert Amandier so thick?

No, Hexagone M Vert Amandier does not come in a rectangular version — this Carocim cement tile is only made in the 20 x 23 cm hexagon shape. Its 16 mm thickness reflects the artisanal production of cement tile, whose pigmented layer is pressed deep to ensure durability.

What simple habits keep Hexagone M Vert Amandier in good condition?

Regular cleaning with a pH-neutral soap is enough to keep Hexagone M Vert Amandier in good condition day to day. To restore the sheen of this cement tile once it looks dull, Carocim recommends a fresh coat of water- and oil-repellent sealer sealer after a thorough clean, never using acid or bleach.

Can Hexagone M Vert Amandier be used around a swimming pool?

16 mm thick and rated for outdoor use, Hexagone M Vert Amandier from Carocim is well suited around a pool once properly sealed. A splashback in this cement tile would also work behind a kitchen hob, though heat-resistant sealing near direct flame should be checked with Carocim beforehand.

How much does Hexagone M Vert Amandier cost?

€141.12 per m² is the rate Carocim applies to Hexagone M Vert Amandier, in line with the other plain hexagons in the same collection. This price always reflects a long, entirely manual production time, tile by tile, typical of any artisanal cement tile.

How does Hexagone M Vert Amandier age outdoors when exposed to UV?

No, uneven fading is not a real concern across a floor laid with Hexagone M Vert Amandier: Carocim's UV-resistant treatment is applied uniformly over the whole cement tile. With regular water- and oil-repellent sealer care, the almond-green tone keeps its consistency across the entire outdoor surface.